FREE SHIPPING IN AUCKLAND FOR ORDERS OVER $198

Privacy Policy

Our website address is: https://chemshop.co.nz.

This privacy policy outlines how ChemShop collects, uses, and protects the personal information of its customers. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is used in accordance with New Zealand’s Privacy Act 2020.

Information Collection

ChemShop collects personal information, such as name, address, email address, and payment details, when customers place an order on our website. We use this information to process and fulfil orders, communicate with customers, and improve our services.

We also collect information through the use of cookies and similar technologies to improve your browsing experience, analyse traffic, and personalize content. This information includes your IP address, browser type, device information, and location data.

Information Use and Sharing

ChemShop uses personal information to fulfil orders, provide customer service, and communicate with customers about promotions, updates, and new products. We may share information with third-party service providers, such as payment processors and delivery companies, to process and fulfil orders.

We do not sell, rent, or share personal information with third parties for marketing purposes.

Security

ChemShop takes reasonable measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We use industry-standard encryption and secure servers to protect your personal information.

Data Retention

ChemShop retains personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil orders, provide customer service, and comply with legal obligations. We securely delete personal information when it is no longer needed for these purposes.

Access and Control

You have the right to access and control your personal information. You can update your personal information by logging into your account on our website or by contacting us. You can also request to delete your personal information, but we may be required to retain certain information for legal or administrative purposes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

ChemShop may update this privacy policy from time to time. We will post the updated policy on our website and notify customers by email or through our website. Customers are encouraged to review this policy periodically to stay informed of any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please contact us at support@chemshop.co.nz.

TOP
You might like...
SHOPPING BAG 0
RECENTLY VIEWED 0